Come ‘ere baby

You know you drive me up a wall the way you make me good on all the nasty tricks you pull
Seems like we’re makin’ up more than we’re makin’ love
And it always seems you got somn’ on your mind other than me
Girl, you got to change your crazy ways
You hear me

Say you’re leavin’ on a seven thirty train and that you’re headin’ out to Hollywood
Girl you been givin’ me that line so many times it kinda gets like feelin’ bad looks good

That kinda lovin’
Turn a man to a slave
That kinda lovin’
Sends a man right to his grave…

Chorus:
I go crazy, crazy, baby, I go crazy
You turn it on
Then you’re gone
Yeah you drive me
Crazy, crazy, crazy for you baby
What can I do, honey
I feel like the color blue…

You’re packin’ up your stuff and talkin’ likes it’s tough and tryin’ to tell me that it’s
Time to go
But I know you ain’t wearin’ nothin’ underneath that overcoat
And it’s all a show

That kinda lovin’
Makes me wanna pull down the shade
That kinda lovin’
Yeah, now I’m never gonna be the same

(Chorus)

I’m losin’ my mind, girl
‘Cause I’m goin’ crazy

I need your love, honey
I need your love

Crazy, crazy, crazy for you baby
I’m losin’ my mind, girl
“cause I’m goin’ crazy
Crazy, crazy, crazy for you baby
You turn it on, then you’re gone
Yeah you drive me

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s


%d blogger menyukai ini: